Is UNSWEETENED PLAIN ORGANIC ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED PLAIN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check UNSWEETENED PLAIN ORGANIC ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED PLAIN ORGANIC ALMONDMILK, UNSWEETENED PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


