Is Unsweetened Soymilk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, WHOLE ORGANIC SOYBEANS, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN B12.
Check Unsweetened Soymilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetened Soymilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


