Is UNSWEETENED TANGERINE LEMONGRASS SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, TANGERINE LEMONGRASS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- carbon dioxide
- all natural flavours
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Voss� Artesian Spring Water & All Natural Flavours, Carbon Dioxide and Sodium Bicarbonate added for flavour and balance
Check UNSWEETENED TANGERINE LEMONGRASS SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, TANGERINE LEMONGRASS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED TANGERINE LEMONGRASS SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, TANGERINE LEMONGRASS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED TANGERINE LEMONGRASS SPARKLING ARTESIAN WATER, TANGERINE LEMONGRASS is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


