Is UNSWEETENED TROPICAL PUNCH SOFT DRINK MIX, UNSWEETENED TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric and/or Fumaric Acid (Provides Tartness), Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Artificial Flavor, US Certified Food Color (Red 40), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dioctyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate (for Solubility).
Check UNSWEETENED TROPICAL PUNCH SOFT DRINK MIX, UNSWEETENED TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED TROPICAL PUNCH SOFT DRINK MIX, UNSWEETENED TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
UNSWEETENED TROPICAL PUNCH SOFT DRINK MIX, UNSWEETENED TROPICAL PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


