No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMOND MILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 AND D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E).

Check UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMOND MILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMOND MILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA | Spoonful