Is UNSWEETENED VANILLA FLAVORED PROTEIN DRINK MIX, UNSWEETENED VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- oat milk protein
oat milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, CHIA PROTEIN, OAT MILK PROTEIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM), GUAR GUM, SEA SALT.
Check UNSWEETENED VANILLA FLAVORED PROTEIN DRINK MIX, UNSWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNSWEETENED VANILLA FLAVORED PROTEIN DRINK MIX, UNSWEETENED VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


