Is Unsweetenes Oringinal Ripple Kids Plant-Based Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate to preserve freshness
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of Soluble Corn Fiber, Magnesium Citrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Dha Algal Oil, Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic,. Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, With Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols, And Ascorbyl Palmitate To Preserve Freshness.
Check Unsweetenes Oringinal Ripple Kids Plant-Based Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unsweetenes Oringinal Ripple Kids Plant-Based Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


