Is Unwell Frosted Cranberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cranberry Juice (from Concentrate), Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Sulfate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Bicarbonate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Green Coffee Extract (caffeine), Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Biotin (vitamin B7), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Unwell Frosted Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unwell Frosted Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


