Is UNWRAPPED CHICKEN BURRITO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream
  • nonfat milk
  • less of buttermilk powder
  • sour cream
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese blend

cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SKIM MILK, BLACK BEANS, BELL PEPPERS, CORN, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATILLOS (TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID), POBLANO CHILES, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)], 2% OR LESS OF BUTTERMILK POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, POTASSIUM SALT).

Check UNWRAPPED CHICKEN BURRITO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking