Is Up And Go Energize Chocolate Protein Drink 500Ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-skimmed Milk, Water, Casein (Milk), Oat Flour, Chicory Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (Gellan Gum, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Vitamin Blend (A, Niacin, B12, B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, C), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate)

Check Up And Go Energize Chocolate Protein Drink 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Up And Go Energize Chocolate Protein Drink 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking