Is UP Dark Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Cocoa Solids: 50% Minimum. May contain traces of Milk, Soya, Gluten, Peanut and Nuts.
Check UP Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UP Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


