Is UP Garlic Parmesan Protein Puffs Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- fava flour
fava flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fava Flour, Garlic Parmesan-type Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid [calcium Lactate]), Sunflower Oil, Corn Flour, Pea Fiber.
Check UP Garlic Parmesan Protein Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UP Garlic Parmesan Protein Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


