Is Sanitarium Up&go Protein Energize Choc | 500mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, cane sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), wheat maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, fructose, plant fibre, cocoa (0.5%), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), flavour, mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Sanitarium Up&go Protein Energize Choc | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up&go Protein Energize Choc | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up&go Protein Energize Choc | 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


