Is Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Apple Cinnamon Oat bowls Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cooked oats
cooked oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED OATS, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WATER, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID), APPLE BUTTER [SUGARS (SUGAR, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, BROWN SUGAR), APPLE PUREE, CINNAMON], HEMP SEEDS, QUINOA, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, DRY VINEGAR.
Check Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Apple Cinnamon Oat bowls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Apple Cinnamon Oat bowls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Where to buy
Up & Oat - Ready to Eat - Apple Cinnamon Oat bowls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


