Is Up & Up Adult Calcium Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • porcine
  • gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors

porcine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin (porcine), Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (paprika Extract, Radish Concentrate, Carrot And Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color), Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Pectin.

Check Up & Up Adult Calcium Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking