Is Up & Up Adult Melatonin Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • porcine
  • gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

porcine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

gelatin
natural flavors
lactic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Isomalt, Water, Gelatin (porcine), Less Than 2% Of: Palm Oil And Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (turmeric Extract), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sucralose.

Check Up & Up Adult Melatonin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking