Is Up & Up Cetirizine Hydrochloride Tablets, Antihistamine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cetirizine Hydrochloride, Inactive ingredients: Corn starch, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, hypromellose, lactose monohydrate, magnesium stearate, polydextrose, polyethylene glycol, povidone, titanium dioxide, triacetin.

Check Up & Up Cetirizine Hydrochloride Tablets, Antihistamine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Lactose Free? Up & Up Cetirizine Hydrochloride Tablets, Antihistamine | Spoonful