Is Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acetaminophen, Inactive ingredients: citric acid, crospovidone, D&C Red No. 30 Lake, dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1 Lake, flavor, hydroxypropylcellulose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, starch, sucralose.
Check Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Up Children's Acetaminophen Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Children's Benadryl Children's Dye-Free Allergy Liquid, Bubble Gum-Flavored
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
About this product
Unknown · Piece


