Is Up & Up Prebiotic and Probiotic Gummies Natural Fruit Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Inulin (As Chicory Root Fiber). Other Ingredients: Water, Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color Added (Black Carrot, Annatto, Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Containing Carnauba Wax), Corn Starch.
Check Up & Up Prebiotic and Probiotic Gummies Natural Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up & Up Prebiotic and Probiotic Gummies Natural Fruit Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


