Is Upbeat Blueberry Coconut Porridge 65g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Oats, Milk Protein Concentrate (Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Coconut Sugar, Coconut, Skim Milk Powder, Blueberry, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Arabic Gum
Check Upbeat Blueberry Coconut Porridge 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upbeat Blueberry Coconut Porridge 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Upbeat Blueberry Coconut Porridge 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


