Is Upbeat Chocolate Porridge 65g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Oats, Coconut, Soya Protein Isolate, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Natural Flavour, Salt
Check Upbeat Chocolate Porridge 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upbeat Chocolate Porridge 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Upbeat Chocolate Porridge 65g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


