Is Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 94%, Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk 2.8%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3.0%), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (B1, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12)

Check Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking