Is Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b1
  • b5
  • natural flavourings

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water 94%, Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk 2.8%), Lemon Juice from Concentrate (3.0%), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (B1, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12)

Check Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Upbeat Juicy Protein Water Daily Boost Summer Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking