Is Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate [from Milk 81%), Natural Colour (Red Beet, Purple Carrot), Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit Juice Powders (Raspberry 1.5%, Blueberry 1.5%), Natural Blueberry and Raspberry Flavourings, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Anti-Foaming Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Chicory Root Fibre, Multi Vitamin Blend (Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), B6, Biotin (B7), Folic Acid (B9), B12)

Check Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Upbeat Protein Powder Daily Boost Blueberry & Raspberry is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep