Is UpCircle Face Moisturiser with Argan Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Butter*, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Powder, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Oil*, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Sucrose Stearate, Coco Glucoside, Xanthan Gum, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract*, Coconut Alcohol, Citrus Limonum Peel Oil, Tocopherol, Salicylic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Boswellia Carterii Oil, Salvia Sclarea Oil, Lactic Acid, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citrus Aurantium Amara Leaf Oil, ^Limonene, ^Linalool, ^Citral, *Organically-grown ingredients, ^Natural constituent of Essential Oils listed

Check UpCircle Face Moisturiser with Argan Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UpCircle Face Moisturiser with Argan Powder is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Skincare