Is UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, drinkable flavors present a smooth, slightly viscous texture suited to sipping or pairing with quick breakfasts; users commonly report convenience for busy mornings, portability and consistent portioning, while reviews note occasionally mixed opinions on sweetness level and aftertaste, with many appreciating speed and practicality for on-the-go consumption and storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
- vegetable gums
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, drinkable flavors present a smooth, slightly viscous texture suited to sipping or pairing with quick breakfasts; users commonly report convenience for busy mornings, portability and consistent portioning, while reviews note occasionally mixed opinions on sweetness level and aftertaste, with many appreciating speed and practicality for on-the-go consumption and storage.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein, Corn Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Plant Fibre, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Canola), Brown Rice Flour, Fructose, Mineral (calcium), Acidity Regulator (potassium Citrate), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Stabiliser (452), Vitamins (c, Niacin, A, B12, B6, B2, B1, Folate), Salt. Contains Soy
Check UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
UP&GO Dairy Free Liquid Breakfast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


