Is Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides), rice flour, plant fibres, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), cocoa powder (0.5%), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), milk protein concentrate, acidity regulator (potassium citrate), flavours, soy protein, mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.

Check Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Up&Go Liquid Breakfast No Added Sugar Choc Ice 250mL x 12 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go