Is UP&GO Protein Energize Chocolate 500ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • plant fibre

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Protein, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Wheat Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Plant Fibre, Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Vegetable Gums (E460, E466, E407), Flavouring, Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser (E452), Vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), Salt

Check UP&GO Protein Energize Chocolate 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UP&GO Protein Energize Chocolate 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go