Is UP&GO Protein Energize Chocolate 500ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat maltodextrin

wheat maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Protein, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Wheat Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Plant Fibre, Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Vegetable Gums (E460, E466, E407), Flavouring, Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser (E452), Vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), Salt

Check UP&GO Protein Energize Chocolate 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UP&GO Protein Energize Chocolate 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go