Is Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Liquid Breakfast Choc Hit Fridge Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Protein, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola), Wheat Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Fructose , Plant Fibre, Cocoa (0.5%), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Stabiliser (452), Vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), Salt
Check Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Liquid Breakfast Choc Hit Fridge Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Liquid Breakfast Choc Hit Fridge Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sanitarium Up & Go Protein Liquid Breakfast Choc Hit Fridge Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


