Is Up&Go Protein Energize Liquid Breakfast Choc 250mL x 3 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, cane sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), wheat maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, fructose, plant fibre, cocoa (0.5%), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), flavour, mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.
Check Up&Go Protein Energize Liquid Breakfast Choc 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Go Protein Energize Liquid Breakfast Choc 250mL x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Kind Breakfast Protein Almond Butter 12 Bars
Where to buy
Up&Go Protein Energize Liquid Breakfast Choc 250mL x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


