Is UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, skim milk powder, soy protein, wheat maltodextrin, milk protein concentrate, cane sugar, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), fructose, plant fibre, flavours (soy), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), acidity regulator (potassium citrate), mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, B3, A, D2, B2, B1, B12, B6), salt.

Check UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UP&GO Protein Energize Strawberry Fridgepack 12x250ml | 3L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go