Is Up&Go Protein Energize Liquid Breakfast Vanilla 250mL x 3 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, skim milk powder, soy protein, wheat maltodextrin, cane sugar, milk protein concentrate, vegetable oils (sunflower, canola), vegetable fibre, fructose, flavour, acidity regulator (332), vegetable gums (460, 466, 407), mineral (calcium), stabiliser (452), vitamins (C, niacin, A, B12, B6, B2, B1, folate), salt.
Check Up&Go Protein Energize Liquid Breakfast Vanilla 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Go Protein Energize Liquid Breakfast Vanilla 250mL x 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Up&Go Protein Energize Liquid Breakfast Vanilla 250mL x 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


