Is Uppercuts Feta & Roasted Garlic Flavoured Corn Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil, Chick Pea Flour, Black Bean Flakes, Salt Whey Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour (Contains Soy), Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder, Pinto Bean Flour, Feta Cheese Powder
Check Uppercuts Feta & Roasted Garlic Flavoured Corn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uppercuts Feta & Roasted Garlic Flavoured Corn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


