Is UpSpring Stomach Settle Mint Drops Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mint-flavored lozenges offer a cool, brisk taste and firm, dissolving texture. People commonly place one in the mouth to ease nausea or settle the stomach, carry them for travel or pregnancy-related queasiness, and store in purses. Reviewers often mention pleasant mint flavor, portability, and varied opinions on intensity and effectiveness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

extracts of ginger root and spearmint leaf, organic evaporated cane sugar, organic brown rice syrup, mint and natural lemon oil.

Check UpSpring Stomach Settle Mint Drops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyCitrusSpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go