Is Upstar Nutrition Mint Chip Keto Pint Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Chocolate Coating (unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Mct Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Oregon Peppermint Oil, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Turmeric, Non-gmo Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk. *this Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Wheat. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Upstar Nutrition Mint Chip Keto Pint Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upstar Nutrition Mint Chip Keto Pint Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Upstar Nutrition Mint Chip Keto Pint Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


