No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Upstate Farms Eggnog, 1 Quart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Whey, Sugar, Nutmeg, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Spices, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color)

Check Upstate Farms Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Upstate Farms Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking
Lactose Free? Upstate Farms Eggnog, 1 Quart | Spoonful