No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Upstate Farms Intense Original Chocolate Milk, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Vitamin D3

Check Upstate Farms Intense Original Chocolate Milk, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Upstate Farms Intense Original Chocolate Milk, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Upstate Farms Intense Original Chocolate Milk, 16 oz | Spoonful