Is Upstate Farms Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Rbst Free* Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Peaches, Whey, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (for Freshness), Citric Acid, Annatto (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, & L. Casei Cultures. Contains Milk.
Check Upstate Farms Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upstate Farms Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


