Is Uptime Sweet Melon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered carbonated water, natural flavors, citric acid, calcium citrate, natural caffeine, potassium benzoate (preservative), sucralose, potassium sorbate (preservative), choline bitartrate, L-theanine, panax ginseng root extract, coenzyme Q10.
Check Uptime Sweet Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uptime Sweet Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Uptime Sweet Melon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


