Is Upton's Naturals Sweet And Smoky Jackfruit Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jackfruit, tomato paste, vinegar, molasses, filtered water, onion, sugar, sea salt, garlic, black pepper, chili powder, paprika, liquid smoke.
Check Upton's Naturals Sweet And Smoky Jackfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Upton's Naturals Sweet And Smoky Jackfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchOn The Go


