Is Up&Up Fiber Gummies Natural Peach, Strawberry and Berry Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, Water, Gelatin, Xylitol; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Sucralose. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Up&Up Fiber Gummies Natural Peach, Strawberry and Berry Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Up&Up Fiber Gummies Natural Peach, Strawberry and Berry Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


