No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is up&up Fiber Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Water, Xylitol, Gelatin (porcine), Less Than 2% Of: Palm Oil, Carnauba Wax, Malic Acid, Colors (paprika Extract, Radish Concentrate), Sucralose, Natural Flavors.

Check up&up Fiber Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? up&up Fiber Gummies | Spoonful