Is Up&up Plant-Based Protein Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mung Bean Protein Powder, Organic Fava Bean Protein Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Pea Protein Powder, Organic Dutch Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Organic Medium Chain Triglycerides Powder, Organic Oat Milk Powder, Organic Acacia Fiber, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (rebai), Organic Chia Seed Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Up&up Plant-Based Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep