Is Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey rub salt

turkey rub salt

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spiced Brine Blend Ingredients: Sea Salt, Sugar, White Peppercorns, Black Peppercorns, Green Peppercorns, Pink Peppercorns, Sage, Rosemary, Thyme, Bay Leaves, Orange Peel. Smoky Peppercorn. Turkey Rub Ingredients: Salt, Sage, Pink Peppercorn, Onion, Oregano, Chives, Garlic, Smoked Paprika, Canola Oil.

Check Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketThrive Market

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
PepperyHerbaceousSmokyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Urban Accents, Bag Gourmet Brine, 1 Count | Spoonful