Is Urban Accents Dill Pickle Popcorn Seasoning, 2.6 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey, Salt, Lactose, Buttermilk, Onion & Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Spices (Including Black Pepper And Dill), Lactic Acid, Spice Extractives, Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking
Check Urban Accents Dill Pickle Popcorn Seasoning, 2.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Dill Pickle Popcorn Seasoning, 2.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urban Accents Dill Pickle Popcorn Seasoning, 2.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


