Is Urban Accents Dry Glaze Athenian Herb Honey Thyme & Sundried Tomato - 2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Demerara Sugar, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Dried Honey Powder (Refined Syrup, Honey, Maltodextrin), Sun-dried Tomato, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices (Including Thyme, Black Pepper, And Rosemary), Cornstarch, Lemon Juice Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice, And Lemon Oil), Parsley, Natural Flavor, Calcium Silicate (Anticaking)
Check Urban Accents Dry Glaze Athenian Herb Honey Thyme & Sundried Tomato - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Dry Glaze Athenian Herb Honey Thyme & Sundried Tomato - 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Urban Accents Dry Glaze Athenian Herb Honey Thyme & Sundried Tomato - 2 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


