Is Urban Accents Dry Glaze Vermont Grill Maple & Spicy Sage - 2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Sugar, Maple Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Sage, Ginger, Paprika, Fennel, Thyme, Nutmeg
Check Urban Accents Dry Glaze Vermont Grill Maple & Spicy Sage - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Dry Glaze Vermont Grill Maple & Spicy Sage - 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


