Is Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactic acid
  • microbial enzymes
  • natural flavours
  • natural cheese flavour

lactic acid

Dietitian note

Lactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Natural Cheese Flavour (Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2 % Soybean Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids

Check Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Accents Manchego & Roasted Garlic Veggie Roaster Seasoning Blend is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSide Dish