Is Urban Accents Mandarin Ginger Dryglaze Grilling & Roasting Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), GINGER, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, ANISE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HORSERADISH, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD, NATURAL FLAVORS (EXTRACTS OF ANISE, GINGER, AND ORANGE OIL), AND LESS THAN 2% SILICONDIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Urban Accents Mandarin Ginger Dryglaze Grilling & Roasting Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Mandarin Ginger Dryglaze Grilling & Roasting Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urban Accents Mandarin Ginger Dryglaze Grilling & Roasting Seasoning Blend is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


